Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shashi, ChinaShashiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShashi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shashi
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Shashi

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Shashi

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SHS
  • Sha-shih
  • Sha-shih-shih
  • Sha-sze
  • Shashi
  • Shasi
  • Shaze
  • Shazhe
  • Шаши

Country

Shashi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

498,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shashi (Hubei)

Yichang ... 89 km
Yueyang ... 124 km
Chengzhong ... 126 km
Changde ... 146 km
Wuhan ... 165 km
Suizhou ... 179 km
Xiangyang ... 192 km
Huangshi ... 225 km
Laohekou ... 234 km
Changsha ... 240 km
Xinyang ... 248 km
Guankou ... 261 km
Shiyan ... 275 km
Xiangtan ... 276 km
Zhuzhou ... 282 km
Shiyan ... 283 km
Nanyang ... 297 km
Jiujiang ... 308 km
Pingxiang ... 323 km
Zhumadian ... 327 km
Fenghuang ... 336 km
Nanchang ... 340 km
Hengyang ... 378 km
Anqing ... 385 km
Luohe ... 387 km
Pingdingshan ... 387 km
Jingdezhen ... 413 km
Zhoukou ... 413 km
Hefei ... 438 km
Jiangguanchi ... 439 km