Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jāfarpur, IndiaJāfarpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJāfarpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jāfarpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jāfarpur
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Jāfarpur

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jāfarpur

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jafarpur
  • Jāfarpur

Country

Jāfarpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jāfarpur (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 21 km
Kolkāta ... 29 km
Hāora ... 30 km
Bāli ... 38 km
Baranagar ... 38 km
Kāmārhāti ... 41 km
Pānihāti ... 43 km
Bārāsat ... 49 km
Shyamnagar ... 58 km
Bhātpāra ... 62 km
Naihāti ... 65 km
Barddhamān ... 108 km
Khulna ... 120 km
Bagerhat ... 131 km
Durgapur ... 151 km
Jamshedpur ... 173 km
Āsansol ... 181 km
Kulti ... 191 km
Rājshāhi ... 229 km
Dhaka ... 232 km
Natore ... 238 km
Bokāro ... 244 km
Tungi ... 246 km
Ranchi ... 260 km
Narsingdi ... 266 km
Comilla ... 268 km
Raurkela ... 270 km
Cuttack ... 278 km
Chittagong ... 289 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries